Soundcraft Si Series Optical Madi Card

Soundcraft Si Series Optical Madi Card

This item is out of stock


Buy Soundcraft Si Series Optical Madi Card online in India at the best price with free shipping from BAJAAO - India's music equipment superstore.

Soundcraft Si Series Optical Madi Card.

The Soundcraft Si MADI - Optical - Multimode is a MADI card for Soundcraft's Si1, Si2, Si3, SiC16R, SiC24 and SiC32. It features 64 inputs and outputs in SC format.

The MADI I/O card can establish a 64-channel MADI input and output to a remote device such as stage rack, another console or Broadcast feed to an OB.

Optical inputs and outputs are provided on SC connectors available in multi-mode versions only. The auxiliary interface can be used as a redundant link. A Cat5 version of the card is also available. A toggle switch allows the card to be switched from 64ch to 56ch mode for compatibility with older MADI devices.

The MADI card is an important part of the Soundcraft Digital Si Series console range as this is the interface that allows connection with the CSB (Compact Stage Box), a 32 input with 8 analogue outputs and 8 digital outputs cards in a modular frame. This can allow mixing and matching of different I/O configurations as well as the inclusion of the Vi series and Studer cards providing more transport and I/O options for the system.

Soundcraft Si Optical Madi Card Features:

  • MADI card
  • Fits: Si1, Si2, Si3, SiC16R, SiC24 and SiC32
  • Optical
  • Multimode
  • Inputs & outputs: 64
  • Format: SC

Shop, buy and review Soundcraft Si Series Optical Madi Card at the lowest discount price in India with free shipping, EMI from authorized offical dealer with moneyback guarantee.